Drag

Last Update: February 26, 2024

Welcome to Quepartner.com – A brand of Inversiones Tecnológicas Miyamoto Jandali S.A.S. – Your privacy and the protection of your personal data are our priority. This Privacy Policy is drafted in accordance with Colombian regulations applicable to the protection of personal data, in particular, Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and its regulatory decrees, and describes how we collect, use, process, store, and protect the information of users who interact with our website.

Collection of Personal Data

When visiting our website, you may voluntarily provide us with personal data through contact forms, newsletter subscriptions, or by using our services. This data may include, among others, your name, email address, telephone number, demographic information, and any other information you decide to share with us.

Additionally, we collect non-personal information related to your visit to our page, such as your IP address, browser type, the pages you visit, and the time you spend on our site. This information is used to improve your user experience and optimize our services.

Use and Treatment of Information

The information we collect is used to:

Provide the requested services efficiently. Improve our services and personalize your experience on our page. Communicate with you regarding updates, news, offers, and promotions, with your prior consent. Conduct internal analysis to better understand our users’ preferences and improve our services. We commit to treating your personal data respecting your rights and in accordance with the mentioned purposes, ensuring their confidentiality and security.

Information Protection

We implement suitable security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. We maintain computer security protocols and data management procedures that comply with best practices and current regulations.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

We do not share your personal information with third parties unless necessary to provide the services you have requested, by legal requirement, or with service providers who assist us in our operations. In such cases, we ensure that these third parties comply with our privacy policies and applicable legislation.

Data Subject Rights

As the owner of personal data, you have the right to know, update, rectify, or request the deletion of your personal information at any time. You can also revoke the consent granted for the processing of your data, limit its use or disclosure, oppose it, and request proof of the authorization granted, in accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 and related regulations.

To exercise your rights or for any inquiry related to your personal data, please contact us through the means provided on our page.

Modifications to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any change will be communicated through our website. We recommend you periodically review this policy to be informed about how we protect your information.

For more information or if you have questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@quepartner.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and personal data.